First Managing Committee

First Managing Committee was formed vide G.B. Meeting held on 19.09.1965 for the period of 19.09.1965 to 14.10.1967 with the following members:

Name Post
1.    Ng. Babu President
2.    Leimapokpam Ibohal     Vice President 
3.    Khondram Budhachandra Secretary General
4.    O.Raghumani Secretary Finance
5.    Pukhrambam Mangi         Secretary Games
6.    E.Jugindro Secretary Welfare
7.    K.Brajabihari Secretary Music
8.    M.Krishnamani Secretary Information
9.    Elam Gourchandra Secretary Literary
10.    Konsam Achouba     Secretary Auditor

NEROCA OFFICIALS

NEROCA FOOTBALL CLUB OFFICIALS

1 GIFT RAIKHAN HEAD COACH
2 THANGJAM ARUNKUMAR SINGH TEAM-MANAGER
3 SAPAM PREMKANTA SINGH ASSISTANT COACH
4 KARAM KASHI SINGH ASSISTANT MANAGER
5 HEIKHAM BIKRAMKUMAR SINGH PHYSIOTHERAPY
6 ANGAM ZIMIK KIT-BOY

Twenty Sixth Managing Committee

Twenty Sixth Managing Committee was formed vide G.B.Meeting held on 18.02.2015 at Sinam Syama Devi Town Hall, Chingmeirong West,, Shri Nongthonbam Biren as Functional President for the period of 18.02.2015 to 31.03.2017 with the following members:

SLNO Name Post
1. Dr. Thangjam Dhabali Singh  President
2. Abujam Brajamani  Vice President
3. Huidrom Bigyadhon  Vice President
4. Thaithuilung Pamei  Vice President
5. Keisham Rameshar  Vice President
6. Dr.Moirangthem Manimohon  General Secretary
7. Yumnam Binoy  Assistant Secretary
8. Maibam Nobin  Treasurer
9. Hirom Irabot  Internal Auditor
10. Sanasam Jyotibhushan  Internal Auditor
11. Maibam Ibobi  Executive Member
12. Huidrom Tomba  Executive Member
20. Thingom Joykumar  Executive Member
21. Wakambam Suraj  Executive Member
22. Chingtham Bipin  Executive Member
23. Paonam Shyamkishore  Executive Member
24. Konsam Joy  Executive Member
25. Karam Kashi  Executive Member
26. Pukhrambam Sunderchand  Executive Member
27. Yumnam Devendro  Executive Member
28. Wahengbam Robindro  Executive Member
29. Huidrom Shamu  Executive Member
30. Chingangbam Rameswar  Executive Member
31. Langam Joybi  Executive Member
32. Yumnam Joy  Executive Member
33. Pukhrambam Devendro  Executive Member
34. Taorem Mangi  Executive Member
35. Lourembam Rajesh  Executive Member
36. Maibam Binoy  Executive Member
37. Angapu Daimei  Executive Member

List of President & Secretary

Sl.No. Name of President Name of secretary Years
1 Ng. Babu Kh.Budhachandra 19.09.1965 to 14.10.1967
2 Kh.Budhachandra Lairenjam Iboton 15.10.1967 to 29.09.1969
3 Leimapokpam Ibohal Kh.Budhachandra 21.09.1969 to 17.10.1970
4 Lairenjam Iboton M.Krishnamani 18.10.1970 to 26.12.1971
5 Kh.Budhachandra Elam Gourchandra 01.01.1972 to 30.12.1973
6 Elam Gourchandra Taorem Mangi 01.01.1974 to 31.03.1975
7 A.Bimola Devi Maibam Ibobi 01.04.1975 to 31.03.1976
8 Khaidem Pishak A.Brajamani 01.04.1976 to 23.09.1977
9 Khaidem Pishak L.Biramani Roy 24.09.1977 to 30.03.1978
10 Elam Gourchandra Konsam Achouba 31.03.1978 to 22.12.1979
11 Konsam Achouba Md.Nurjaman Shah 23.12.1979 to 31.12.1980
12 Konsam Achouba W.Gopal 01.01.1981 to 31.12.1982
13 Konsam Achouba Pukhrambam Mangi 01.01.1983 to 05.1984
14 Khwairakpam Amujao Huidrom Raghumani 1984 to 02.1987
15 Md.Hussain Choudhuri Wakambam Rupachandra 02.1987 to 01.1988
16 Md.Hussain Choudhuri Th.Solono 01.1988 to 14.10.1989
17 A.Kesho Khaidem Ibocha 15.10.1989 to .1990
18 A.Kesho Huidrom Tomba 1990 to 15.03.1992
19 A.Kesho Wakambam Sanajaoba 10.05.1992 to 1993
20 Khwairakpam Amujao Koijam Gyaneshwar 18.04.1993 to 07.05.1995
21 Md.Nurjaman Shah Wakambam Ranjit 07.05.1995 to 22.02.1997
22 Koijam Gyaneshwar Huidrom Raghumani 23.02.1997 to 08.10.1999
23 Dr.Wakambam Thoiba Nongthonbam Biren 09.10.1999 to 28.09.2002
24 Nongthonbam Biren Thangjam Arunkumar 29.09.2002 to 22.09.2007
25 Nongthonbam Biren Ningthoujam Binodkumar 23.09.2007 to 03.03.2012
26 Nongthonbam Biren Dr.Moirangthem Manimohon 04.03.2012 to 17.02.2015
27 Dr.Thangjam Dhabali Dr.Moirangthem Manimohon 18.02.2015 to 31.03.2017

LIST OF COACHES FOR THE SEASON 2015-2016

SL.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 GIFT RAIKHAM HEAD COACH AFC-A LICENCE
2 CHINGAKHAM SHANTIKUMAR SINGH HEAD YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM AFC-A LICENCE
3 SAPAM PREMKANTA SINGH ASSISTANT COACH AFC - B LICENCE & LEVEL II IN GKC
4 SAGOLSEM MANIRATAN SINGH ASSISTANT COACH AFC - B LICENCE
5 ABUJAM KENKLAK SINGH ASSISTANT COACH AFC - C LICENCE
6 MAHARABAM ROBIN ASSISTANT COACH AFC - C APPLY
7 ATHUI DAIMEI ASSISTANT COACH X-SENIOR PLAYER
8 ANGAPU DAIMEI ASSISTANT COACH X-SENIOR PLAYER
9 HUIDROM AMAR SINGH ASSISTANT COACH X-SENIOR PLAYER